1

Topic: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

On the press are deduced only unique, and it is necessary all records from a source (RecordSource).
Groupings are not present.

2

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

VaRas;
To answer, it is necessary to see basis and-or the request anchored to the report

3

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

THE PENSIONER;
SELECT ModelBedenli. ModelBedenliName as ModelGrupName, ModelBedenli. BarkodBeden as Barkod, ModeliDlaEtiket. IDModelBedenli, IcerikTr FROM Icerik INNER JOIN (ModelKumasRenk INNER JOIN (Beden INNER JOIN (BedenGrubu INNER JOIN ((ModelGrup INNER JOIN ModeliDlaEtiket ON ModelGrup. ID = ModeliDlaEtiket. IDModelBedenli) INNER JOIN ModelBedenli ON ModelGrup. IdMKR = ModelBedenli. IdMKR) ON BedenGrubu. ID = ModelGrup. IDBedenGrubu) ON (ModelBedenli. IDBeden = Beden. ID) AND (Beden. ID = BedenGrubu. IDBeden. Value)) ON ModelKumasRenk. ID = ModelBedenli. IdMKR) ON Icerik. ID = ModelKumasRenk. IDicerik ORDER BY ModelBedenli. ModelBedenliName;
In a source
ModelGrupName
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 42
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 42
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 44
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 44
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 46
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 46
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 48
On the press it is deduced only the unique
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 42
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 44
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 46
0714 KUMAS2 MARSALA BLUZ 48

4

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

VaRas;
At you 6 inner join. Any deletes the SUPERFLUOUS

SELECT ModelBedenli. ModelBedenliName as ModelGrupName;
ModelBedenli. BarkodBeden as Barkod;
ModeliDlaEtiket. IDModelBedenli;
IcerikTr
FROM Icerik
INNER JOIN (ModelKumasRenk
INNER JOIN (Beden
INNER JOIN (BedenGrubu
INNER JOIN ((ModelGrup
INNER JOIN ModeliDlaEtiket
ON ModelGrup. ID = ModeliDlaEtiket. IDModelBedenli)
INNER JOIN ModelBedenli
ON ModelGrup. IdMKR = ModelBedenli. IdMKR)
ON BedenGrubu. ID = ModelGrup. IDBedenGrubu)
ON (ModelBedenli. IDBeden = Beden. ID) AND (Beden. ID = BedenGrubu. IDBeden. Value))
ON ModelKumasRenk. ID = ModelBedenli. IdMKR)
ON Icerik. ID = ModelKumasRenk. IDicerik
ORDER BY ModelBedenli. ModelBedenliName;

5

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

THE PENSIONER;
Above showed the data which deduces request in a source.
There problems are not present. The data is displayed all and it is correct.
In what place the report throws off doubles and leaves unique - I can not understand

6

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

7

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

VaRas;
Either on modelgrupname or on barkod or on both there is in the report a grouping, most likely delivered for the sake of sorting, here it likely and cuts

8

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

vmag;
Groupings are not present.
Above laid out a screenshot of the designer.
In the report there is only an area of the data

9

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

VaRas;
Perhaps for field ModelGrupName property "not to deduce repetitions" (HideDuplicates) matters Yes (Yes)?

10

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

__ Michelle;
Costs "IS not present"

11

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

Next "miracle" of them does not happen
Show a DB fragment differently to understand it ("miracle") it is not obviously possible
(by the way-create the report, copying nothing from old, on new-as a rule helps to get rid of "miracles")

12

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

sdku;
Created the new report.
Found the reason.
1. In  deduced all fields - displays the correct record count.
2. I leave one field "IDModelBedenli" - a record count too correct.
3. I delete "IDModelBedenli", I leave remaining - already incorrectly. Leaves only the unique
And a source/inquiry same.
Why so, not clearly.

13

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

VaRas wrote:

groupings are not present.
Above laid out a screenshot of the designer.
In the report there is only an area of given

And I can show such focus on a picture, look more low (group without title and the remark)...
If you do not want to lay out an example, deduce in the report the magic field "IDModelBedenli", draw an output to the screen is not present, enclose under the label and hammer

14

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

vmag;
After understood in what the reason, and made.
There was a question - why without a field "IDModelBedenli" incorrectly works.

15

Re: The record count at the press does not correspond to a source

VaRas;
Judging by that you "clamped" a piece of basis with an example and an error the answer not so that and is necessary to you. As a matter of fact, everything that was possible "" on your question - to you already produced.